- 2016
 

3 December - 7.30pm:

Havant Symphony Orchestra (Vaughan Williams: Bee's Overture; Walton: Viola Concerto; Britten: Soirées Musicales)

Oaklands School - Havant

27 November - 7.30pm:

Royal Orchestra Society (Walton: Belshazzar's Feast)

Cadogan Hall - London

26 November - 7.30pm:

Whitehall Orchestra (Borodin: Polovstian Danses; Rachmaninov: Rhapsody on a theme by Paganini, Symphonic Danses)

St Sepulchre's, Holborn Viaduc - London

Details: http://www.whitehallorchestra.org.uk/24-november-2016/

19 November - 7.30pm:

Kings Philharmonic (Mahler: 7th Symphony)

King's College - London

12 November - 7.30pm:

Islington Choral Society (Rutter: Requiem; Elgar: The Spirit of England)

St John's Smith Square - London

Tickets: https://sjss.org.uk/events/islington-choral-society-and-orchestra

29 October - 7.30pm:

Ulysses Symphony Orchestra (Dvorak: Othello Overture; Mahler: Kindertotenlieder; Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony)

St Leonard's Church, Shoreditch - London

16 October - 3pm:

Ludo Duo Recital (Harty, Takemitsu, Schubert, Bach, Bartok, Alwyn...)

Sidney Nolan Trust, The Rodd - Presteigne

Details: http://www.sidneynolantrust.org/whats-on/events/ludo-harp-flute-recital

8 October - 8pm:

Les Dissonances (Ravel: Tzigane, Daphnis et Chloé, La Valse...)

Opéra, Dijon - France

Tickets: http://www.opera-dijon.fr/en/show/ravel-dance/408

7 October - 8pm:

Les Dissonances (Ravel: Tzigane, Daphnis et Chloé, La Valse...)

Le Volcan, Le Havre - France

Tickets: http://www.levolcan.com/spectacles/les-dissonances_10_1465302073

3 October - 8pm:

Les Dissonances (Ravel: Tzigane, Daphnis et Chloé, La Valse...)

Philharmonie, Paris - France

Tickets: http://philharmoniedeparis.fr/en/activity/concert-symphonique/

16 September - 7.30pm:

St Paul's Sinfonia (Beethoven: Creatures of Prometeus; Matthews: Spiralling)

St Alfege Church, Greenwich - London

16 September - 4.45pm:

Sandrine Jones's Final Recital (Takemitsu: Toward the Sea)

Peacock Room, TLCMD - London

8 September - 1.05pm:

Flute and Harp Recital (Takemistu, Piazzolla, Ibert...)

St Alfege, Greenwich - London

29 July - 8.30pm:

Academia Mahler with Mathias Pinscher (Schoenberg, Pinscher, Mahler)

Auditorium, Bolzano - Italy

24 July - 2pm:

Rencontres Musicales de Haute Provence

Eglise de Forcalquier - France

21 July - 7pm:

Rencontres Musicales de Haute Provence

Eglise de Niozelles - France

20 July - 7pm:

Rencontres Musicales de Haute Provence

Eglise de Manosque - France

19 July - 7pm:

Rencontres Musicales de Haute Provence

Eglise de Banon - France

18 July - 7pm:

Rencontres Musicales de Haute Provence

Eglise de Dauphin - France

2 July - 7.30pm:

Brent Symhpny Orchestra (Berlioz Symphonie Fantastique)

St Martin's Church, Mortimer Road - London

25 June - 7.30pm:

Melos Sinfonia (Dutilleux's Sur le même accord, Rimsky-Korsakov's Sheherazade)

LSO St Luke's - London

19 June - 6.30pm:

One Tree Hill Sinfonia (Mozart's Sinfonia Concertante, Bizet's Suites from Carmen)

St Augustine's Church, Honor Oak Park - London

11 June - 7pm:

Royal Orchestra Society (Holst's Planets)

St John's Smith Square - London

2 June - 5pm:

Final Recital for my Postgraduate Artist Diploma (works by Debussy, Rameau, Tournier, Piazzolla, de Falla and Robertson)

Studio Theatre, ORNC Kings Charles Court, Greenwich - London

 

30 May - 8pm:

Les Dissonances (Verdi Forza del Destino Overture, Tchaikovsky 4th Symphony)

Philharmonie 2, Paris - France

 

27 May - 8pm:

Les Dissonances (Verdi Forza del Destino Overture, Tchaikovsky 4th Symphony)

Caen - France

 

26 May - 8pm:

Les Dissonances (Verdi Forza del Destino Overture, Tchaikovsky 4th Symphony)

Opéra de Dijon - France

 

14 May - 7.30pm:

Sidcup Symphony Orchestra (Debussy 1st Clarinet Rhapsodie)

St John's Church - Sidcup

 

7 May - 7.30pm:

Vanbrugh Ensemble (De Falla 3 Cornered Hat Suite, Debussy Petite Suite)

St Margaret's Church, Blackheath - London

 

3 May - 7pm:

Ludo Duo (Private Performance for the Trinity Laban Board of Governors)

Laban Building, Greenwich - London

 

1 May - 6pm:

Melos Sinfonia (Puccini Il Tabarro - Semi-staged performance)

LSO St Luke's

Tickets: https://www.barbican.org.uk/music/event-detail.asp?ID=19533

 

30 April - 7pm:

Private Performance

Orangery, Holland Park - London

 

26 April - 1.05pm:

Chamber Music Concert (Cras Quintet for flute, harp and string trio, Ibert Deux Interludes)

Old Royal Naval College Chapel, Greenwich - London

 

19 April - 7pm:

Ludo Duo (Private performance for the Trinity Laban Sponsors)

Admiral House, ORNC Greenwich - London

 

7 April - 7.30pm:

Outcry Ensemble (Elgar 1st Symphony)

St John's Notting Hill - London

 

19 March - 7.30pm:

Camden Symphony Orchestra (Rachmaninov Symphonic Danses)

St Cyprian's, Baker Street - London

 

18 March - 12pm:

Trinity Laban Harps Concert  (Handel Concerto, Piazzolla Histoire du Tango)

With Sandrine Jones

Age Exchange Bakehouse, Blackheath - London

 

6 March - 3pm:

Trinity Laban Harps Concert (Debussy Danses)

With the Camilli String Quartet

Faversham Music Club - Faversham

 

3 March - 1pm:

Trinity Laban Harps Concert (Handel Harp Concerto)

St Alfedge's Church, Greenwich - London

 

19 February - 1pm:

CoLab Performance (Music, Dance and Philosophy around Milan Kundera's book "The Unbearable Lightness of Being")

Laban Centre, Greenwich - London

 

26 January - 8.30pm:

Les Dissonances (Shostakovich's 5th Symphony)

Le Volcan, Le Havre - France

http://www.levolcan.com/spectacles/les-dissonances_10_1432808138

 

23 January - 8pm:

Les Dissonances (Shostakovich's 5th Symphony)

Opéra de Dijon - France

http://www.opera-dijon.fr/fr/spectacle/la-cinquieme/366

 

9 January - 7.30pm:

Sidcup Symphony Orchestra (Ravel, Massenet, Moussorgsky)

St John's Church, Sidcup - London

 

8 January - 6pm:

Debussy's La Mer, Ravel's alborada del Gracioso

Trinity Laban Symphony Orchestra (Side by Side project)

Blackheath Halls, Blackheath - London

 

2 January - 5pm:

Rodrigo's Aranjuez Concerto

Orchestre Buissonnier, Guillaume Berney (conductor)

Salle Communale de Grand-Lancy - Geneva (Switzerland)

https://www.darksite.ch/ladecadanse/evenement.php?idE=99383

 

1 January - 5pm:

Rodrigo's Aranjuez Concerto

Orchestre Buissonnier, Guillaume Berney (conductor)

Salle Communale de Chênes-Bougeries - Geneva (Switzerland)

http://www.signegeneve.ch/geneve/lac/concert-de-lan-2016.html

© 2018 Laure Genthialon

  • Facebook Social Icon