- 2015

31 December - 3pm:

Rodrigo's Concierto de Aranjuez

Orchestre Buissonnier, Guillaume Berney (conductor)

Maison de retraite du Petit-Saconnex, Geneva - Switzerland

 

16 December - 7.30pm:

Jolivet's Pastorales de Noël

Oxford and Cambridge Musical Club

Bloomsbury Baptist Church - London

 

15 December - 7.30pm:

Carol Service

Bishop Thomas Grant School

Saint George's Cathedral, Southwark - London

 

3 December - 7.30pm:

Debussy's Danses Sacrée et Profane

Trinity Laban String Sinfonia, Andy Sherwood (conductor)

Great Hall, Blackheath Halls, Blackheath - London

https://www.trinitylaban.ac.uk/whats-on

 

14 November - 7.30pm:

A Celebration of English Choral Music

Ashtead Choral Society

Music by Rutter and Chilcott

Dorking Halls - Dorking

 

11 November - 7.30pm:

Fundraising concert in aid of UNICEF Syria Children's Appeal

With Nicolas Nebout (conductor) ans Sarah Connolly (Singer)

Music by Malek Jandali, Beethoven and Mahler

St James's Picadilly Church - London

http://www.brownpapertickets.com/event/2265817

 

29 October - 8.15pm:

Orchestre de la Suisse Romande (Ravel's L'Heure Espagnole)

Théâtre Beaulieu - Lausanne (Switzerland)

 

28 October - 8pm:

Orchestre de la Suisse Romande (Ravel's L'Heure Espagnole)

Victoria Hall - Geneva (Switzerland)

 

8 October - 1.05pm:

Trinity Laban Baroque Ensemble (Music by Handel)

St Alfdge Church, Greenwich - London

 

30 September - 7.30pm:

Young Musician Symphony Orchestra (Strauss's Alpine Symphony)

St John's Smith Square - London

 

20 September - 7pm:

Chinese Moon Festival (London International Sinfonia Orchestra)

Cadogan Hall - London

 

18 September - 8pm:

"A Day in the Life at Trinity Laban" (De Falla's Spanish Dance)

Blackheath Halls, Blackheath - London

 

31 August - 8.45pm:

Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester (Bruckner's 8th Symphony)

Conductor: Herbert Blomstedt

Teatro Comunale - Pordenone (Italy)

 

28 August - 8pm:

Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester (Bruckner's 8th Symphony)

Conductor: Herbert Blomstedt

Basilika - Kloster Eberbach (Germany)

(part of the Rheingau Musik Festival)

 

24 August - 8pm:

Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester (Bruckner's 8th Symphony)

Conductor: Herbert Blomstedt

Frauenkirche - Dresden (Germany)

(part of the Sächsiche Staatskapelle Dresden)

 

23 August - 11am:

Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester (Bruckner's 8th Symphony)

Conductor: Herbert Blomstedt

Konzertsaal KKL - Luzern (Switzerland)

(part of the Lucern Festival)

 

19 August - 8.30pm:

Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester (Bruckner's 8th Symphony)

Conductor: Herbert Blomstedt

Nuovo Teatro Comunale - Bolzano (Italy)

(part of the Bolzano Festival Bozen)

 

4 July - 7pm:

Trinity Laban Opera (Britten's Midsummer night's dream)

Blackheath Halls, Blackheath - London

 

4 July - 2pm:

Trinity Laban Opera (Britten's Midsummer night's dream)

Blackheath Halls, Blackheath - London

 

3 July - 7pm:

Trinity Laban Opera (Britten's Midsummer night's dream)

Blackheath Halls, Blackheath - London

 

2 July - 7pm:

Trinity Laban Opera (Britten's Midsummer night's dream)

Blackheath Halls, Blackheath - London

 

2 July - 1.05pm:

Trinity Laban Harps' Recital

St Alfedge Church, Greenwich - London

 

1 July - 7pm:

Trinity Laban Opera (Britten's Midsummer night's dream)

Blackheath Halls, Blackheath - London

 

28 June - 3pm:

Bernstein's Chichester Psalms

Old Royal Naval College Chapel, Greenwich - London

 

28 June - 11am:

Bernstein's Chichester Psalms

Old Royal Naval College Chapel, Greenwich - London

 

18 June - 7.30pm:

Trinity Laban Symphony Orchestra

Blackheath Halls, Blackheath - London

 

15 June - 6.30pm:

Bernstein's Chichester Psalms

Old Royal Naval College Chapel, Greenwich - London

 

13 June - 7.30pm:

Camden Symphony Orchestra (Glazunov's 5th Symphony)

St Paul's Church, Covent Garden - London

 

25 May - 6.30pm:

Bernstein's Chichester Psalms

Old Royal Naval College Chapel, Greenwich - London

 

23 May - 11am:

Manuel Lopez-Jorge's Jakobsland (with Sofia Castillo)

Lecture-recital on the "Imagery and the Composition of Music" by Manuel Lopez-Jorge

Recital Room, Royal College of Music, London

 

14 May - 7.30pm:

Trinity Laban Harps' Showcase

Holywell Harp Shop - London

 

24 April - 12pm:

Trinity Laban Harps' Recital

The Old Bakehouse, Blackheath - London

 

23 April - 7.30pm:

Chamber Music Concert

with Alena Lugovkina and Niklas Walentin Jensen

(part of the Little Venice Music Festival)

St Saviour’s Church – London

 

18 April – 7.30pm:

Jubilate Choir (Fauré’s Requiem)

St John’s, Auckland - London

 

12 April – 6pm:

Rehearsal Orchestra (Ravel’s La Valse)

Henry Wood Hall – London

 

11 April – 5pm:

Private performance

Admiral’s House, ORNC, Greenwich – London

 

2 April – 1.05pm:

Chamber Music Concert around Manuel Lopez Jorge

St Alfedge Church, Greenwich – London

 

28 March – 7.30pm:

Camden Symphony Orchestra (Duruflé’s Requiem, Poulenc’s Gloria)

St Mark’s Church – London

 

26 March – 7.30pm:

Trinity Laban Choir (Carissimi’s Jephte)

St James’s Church, Paddington – London

 

22 March – 7.30pm:

Blackheath Choir (Janacek’s Otcenas, Fauré’s Requiem)

St Margaret’s Church, Blackheath – London

 

19 March – 1.05pm:

Trinity Laban Harps’ Recital

St Alfedge Church, Greenwich – London

 

17 March – 7.30pm:

Animate Orchestra

Bonnie Bird Theatre, Laban, Greenwich – London

 

13 March – 1pm:

Solo Recital (as part of the John Marson Harp Prize)

St Martin-in-the-Fields – London

 

11 March – 7.30pm:

Young Musicians Symphony Orchestra (Elgar’s 1st Symphony)

St John’s Smith Square – London

 

10 March – 7.30pm:

Trinity Laban Symphony Orchestra

Blackheath Halls, Blackheath – London

 

27 February – 1.05pm:

Trinity Laban Harps’ Recital

Charlton House – London

 

21 February – 7.30pm:

New Moon (part of the CAS Chinese New Year Events)

The Albany – London

 

20 February – 7.30pm:

CoLab Final (Performance including dance and music)

Blackheath Halls, Blackheath – London

 

15 February – 10am:

Masterclass with Marie-Pierre Langlamet

Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance - London

 

30 January - 1.05pm:

Trinity Laban Harps’ Recital

Old Royal Naval College Chapel, Greenwhich – London

 

21 January – 7.30pm

Young Musicians Symphony Orchestra (Strauss’s Heldenleben)

St John’s Smith Square – London

 

20 January - 1pm:

Solo Recital

Old Royal Naval College Chapel, Greenwich - London

 

9 Januray - 8pm:

DIPTIK performance

The Place, Robin Howard Dance Theatre - London

Box office: 020 7121 1100 or www.theplace.org.uk

 

2 January - 5pm:

Orchestre Buissonnier - New Year Concert

Salle communale du Grand Lancy - Switzerland

 

1 January - 5pm:

Orchestre Buissonnier - New Year Concert

Salle Communale de Chêne-Bougeries - Switzerland

 

© 2018 Laure Genthialon

  • Facebook Social Icon