© 2018 Laure Genthialon

  • Facebook Social Icon
- 2017
 

22 Octobre - 7.30pm:

Melos Sinfonia (George Benjamin: Written on Skin)

Mariinsky Concert Hall - St Petersburg (Russia)

20 Octobre - 7.30pm:

Melos Sinfonia (George Benjamin: Written on Skin)

LSO St Luke's - London

19 October - 7.30pm:

Melos Sinfonia (George Benjamin: Written on Skin)

West Road Concert Hall - Cambridge

23 September - 8pm:

Ensemble Les Dissonances (Ensecu, Sibelius, Bartok)

Besançon (France)

20 September - 8pm:

Ensemble Les Dissonances (Enescu, Sibelius, Bartok)

Atheneul Roman - Bucharest (Romania)

2 September - 7pm:

London Maritime Quintet (Cras, Tournier, Renié)

St Augustine's, Thorpe Bay - Essex

21 July - 7pm:

Alma Mahler Kammerorchester (Wagenseil: Harp Concerto)

Villa Manin (Italy)

20 July - 7pm:

Alma Mahler Kammerorchester (Wagenseil: Harp Concerto)

Ridotto del Teatro Verdi - Trieste (Italy)

24 June - 7.30pm:

Camden Symphony Orchestra (Berlioz, Korngold, Saint-Saens)

St Andrew's, Holborn - London

17 June - 7pm:

I Maestri (Tchaikovsky, Sibelius, Bach)

St Mark's, Prince Consort Road - London

11 June - 7pm:

Melos Sinfonia (Haydn, Rust, Nesbit)

Milton Court - London

10 June - 7pm:

OperaGold (Puccini: Suor Angelica)

Goldsmith University - London

8 June - 7pm:

OperaGold (Puccini: Suor Angelica)

Goldsmith University - London

20 May - 7.30pm:

Amici Orchestra (Zimmer, Williams, Korngold, Sibelius, Vaughan Williams...)

St Gabriel's, Warwick Square, Pimlico - London

13 May - 8.30pm:

Orchestre Symphonique des Alpes (Rutter, Jenkins)

Espace Grand Bo - Grand Bornand (France)

6 May - 7.30pm:

Vanbrugh Ensemble (Delius, Bridge, Coates, Britten)

St Margaret's, Blackheath - London

23 April - 7.30pm:

I Maestri (Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique, Les Nuits d'Été)

St John's, Waterloo - London

8 April - 8pm:

Ensemble Les Dissonances (Bernstein: West Side Story; Bartok: Viola Concerto, Concerto for Orchestra)

Opéra - Dijon (France)

Details: http://www.opera-dijon.fr/fr/spectacle/l-amerique-de-bernstein-a-bartok/448

6 April - 7.30pm:

Ensemble Les Dissonances (Bernstein: West Side Story; Bartok: Viola Concerto, Concerto for Orchestra)

Le Volcan - La Harve (France)

Details: http://www.levolcan.com/spectacles/les-dissonances_10_1465474541

1 April - 3pm:

Camden Symphony Orchestra (Dukas: Sorcerer's Apprentice; Stravinsky: Firebird; Patterson: Little Red Riding Hood, Three Little Pigs)

St John's, Waterloo - London

26 March - 7pm:

Rencontres Musicales de Haute Provence (Caplet: Masque de la Mort Rouge; Mahler: Adagio from the 5th Symphony; Byrnes: Villanelle)

Montlaux (France)

12 March - 7pm:

I Maestri (Rachmaninov: Variations on a theme by Paganini)

Holy Trinity Church - London

11 March - 7.30pm:

Sidcup Symphony Orchestra (Shostakovich 5th Symphony)

St John's Church - Sidcup

22 January - 6.30pm:

I Maestri (Suk: Scherzo Fantastique; Respighi: Pines of Rome; Dukas: Sorcerer's Apprentice; Stravinsky: Firebird)

Holy Trinity Church - London

 

21 January - 7.30pm:

Amici Orchestra (Copland: Clarinet Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake Suite...)

St Gabriel's Church, Warwick Square, Pimlico - London

18 January - 2.30pm

London Maritime Quintet (Cras, Renié, Tournier)

Westminster Library

7 January - 7.30pm

Sidcup Symphony Orchestra (Bizet: Carmen's Suites; Chausson: Poème; Khachaturian: Gayaneh Suite)

St John's Church - Sidcup